Independent cricket publicationLive scores · Permanent match pages · Sourced cricket news

Hong Kong Sixes 2026

Australia vs Hong Kong, China Result and scorecard

Group A · 30 Oct · 6:15 AM IST · Mong Kok

Teams
Australia vs Hong Kong, China
Venue
Mong Kok
Status
COMPLETE — Australia won by 28 runs
Score
AUS 135/2 · HKC 107/4
COMPLETECricket
AUS

Australia

1st innings135/25.6 ov
VS
HKC

Hong Kong, China

1st innings107/45.6 ov

Australia won by 28 runs

Score snapshot updated 30 Oct 2026, 7:32 am ISTLicensed structured match data · methodology

MATCH REPORT

The story behind the scoreline

Indibeti publishes an automated report for this fixture, compiled from the same licensed feed entry as the scorecard above: the result, innings progression and leading performances with their provenance.

Australia vs Hong Kong, China: Australia won by 28 runs Verified figures from the licensed Cricap match feed, with innings and scorecard context from the Indibeti archive.

Read the Australia vs Hong Kong, China match report →

MATCH DETAILS

Fixture at a glance

Competition
Hong Kong Sixes 2026
Match
Group A
Format
Cricket
Start
30 Oct · 6:15 AM IST
Venue
Mong Kok
Status
Australia won by 28 runs

OFFICIAL DETAILS

Toss and officials

Toss
Hong Kong, China opt to bowl
Umpires
John Prakash, Tabarak Dar, Renee Montgomery
Match referee
Gandhimathinathan

FULL SCORECARD

Batting and bowling

Australia

Australia batting
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Jack Woodc Yasim Murtaza b Nasrulla Rana01000
Max Bryantnot out561319430.77
Nick Hobsonc Hayat b Yasim Murtaza401225333.33
Chris Greennot out361024360
Patrick Dooleyretd hurt01000
Matthew Kelly—00000
Bowling
BowlerOMRWEcon
Nasrulla Rana2045122.5
Ehsan Khan1024024
Aizaz Khan1027027
Yasim Murtaza1010110
Babar Hayat1029029

Hong Kong, China

Hong Kong, China batting
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Babar Hayatc Max Bryant b Matthew Kelly12302400
Anshuman Rathc Nick Hobson b Max Bryant14602233.33
Aizaz Khanc Chris Green b Patrick Dooley5410125
Yasim Murtazanot out321342246.15
Nasrulla Ranab Patrick Dooley301042300
Ehsan Khannot out6101600
Bowling
BowlerOMRWEcon
Matthew Kelly1017117
Patrick Dooley2032216
Chris Green1023023
Max Bryant1017117
Jack Wood1017017

MATCH CONTEXT

Following Australia vs Hong Kong, China

This page keeps the same address before, during and after the match. It begins as a fixture preview, updates with innings and score information when the licensed feed changes, and remains available as a result and scorecard after completion.

Compare the format, venue and innings totals when following this fixture. A live score is a snapshot from the latest feed update; rain delays, revised targets and scoring corrections may change the reported match state.

Explore cricket team records →

RELATED CRICKET NEWS

Coverage around this match

BBC Sport · Sun, 01 Nov 2026 06:29:50 GMT

Cummins concerns and weaknesses to target - takeaways from SA-Australia

With both sides to face over the next 12 months, what can England take from South Africa and Australia's enthralling Test series?

Read original source ↗
BBC Sport · Sat, 31 Oct 2026 13:23:15 GMT

'Un-Australian' - Warner tears into former side after SA charge to win

Australia crumble under the pressure of a final-day chase as South Africa charge to a famous Test and series victory.

Read original source ↗

Scores are informational snapshots and can be corrected by the data provider. Indibeti does not accept bets. 18+ only; follow local law and use gambling limits.